Committees

Advisory

Scott Levi (chair)
John Bickers (grad rep)
Alice Conklin
Jennifer Eaglin
Bert Harrill
Clay Howard
Ray Irwin
Hasan Jeffries
Robin Judd
Lucy Murphy
Sarah Paxton (grad rep)
Sara Butler (ex officio) (SA AU2018)
Greg Anderson (ex officio)
Chris Otter (ex officio)
TBD (undergrad rep)
 

Salary Advisory

Sara Butler (chair) (SA AU2018)
Alice Conklin
Clay Howard
Hasan Jeffries
Lucy Murphy
 

Awards and Prizes

David Hoffmann (chair)
Elizabeth Bond
David Brakke (SA AU2018)
Matt Goldish
Dodie McDow
Geoffrey Parker
Greg Anderson (ex officio)
Stephanie Shaw (ex officio)
Ray Irwin (ex officio)
Rhonda Maynard (ex officio)
 

Diversity and Inclusion

Hasan Jeffries (chair)
Joan Flores-Villalobos
Mark Grimsley
Jane Hathaway
Laura Seeger (staff)
Ahmad Sikainga
Stephanie Smith (FPL AU2018)
Svetlana Ter-Grigoryan (grad rep)
 

Graduate Studies

Greg Anderson (chair)
Alison Beach (director of graduate admissions) (FPL AU2018)
Clay Howard (graduate placement officer)
Paula Baker
Nick Breyfogle
Phil Brown
Robin Judd
Pete Mansoor
Brionna Mendoza (grad rep)
Chris Reed
Jennifer Siegel (FPL SP2019)
Tina Sessa (FPL AU2018)
TBD (staff)
 

Grievance

David Brakke (chair) (SA AU2018)
Ashley Bowerman (staff)
Stephanie Shaw
Greyson Teague (grad rep)
 

Promotion and Tenure

Alice Conklin (chair)
Bruno Cabanes
Theodora Dragostinova
Birgitte SØland
David Staley
Dave Steigerwald (SA AU2018)
 

Undergraduate Teaching

Chris Otter (chair)
Stephanie Shaw (honors coordinator)
Randy Roth (undergraduate enhancement officer)
Marc Arenberg (grad rep)
Joan Cashin
Kip Curtis
Bart Elmore
Bert Harrill
Ray Irwin
Stephen Kern
Ousman Kobo (SA SP2019)
Maria Mazon
Joe Parrott
Daniel Rivers
Margaret Sumner
Mytheli Sreenivas (SA SP2019)
David Stebenne
Sam White (EFS AU2018)
Ying Zhang (FPL SP2019)
TBD (undergrad rep)
 

Workplace Climate

Bert Harrill (chair)
Jennifer Eaglin
Robin Judd
 

GSAC Representatives

Marc Arenberg
John Bickers
Brionna Mendoza
Sarah Paxton
Greyson Teague
Svetlana Ter-Grigoryan
 
 

 

0